Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage - 0.5 fl oz

      A product of: Aura Cacia




      

    Availability: In Stock!

    Weight: 0.1 lb


    Description


    Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage Description:

    Thought-Provoking

    Distilled from the common culinary garden plant, sage is a potent essential oil and should be used with discretion. Try one or two drops in combination with lavandin for a purifying diffusion.

    Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

    Product Notes:


    Color: Clear, colorless to pale yellow
    Viscosity: Mobile
    Top Note: Fresh, strong sweet
    Middle Note: Herbaceous-camphoraceous, a thujone aroma
    Dry Note: Medium tenacity, sweet-herbaceous
    Aromatherapy Actions: Warm, soothing, cheering

    Origin: Austria, Croatia

    Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried leaves.

    Common Name: Sage, Dalmation

    Disclaimer These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

    Product Features:


    Aura Cacia Essential Oil Sage Directions
    Clarifying Bath: 4 drops sage, 1/2 c of milk, swirled into bath water.

    Awaken Senses: Use sage in a electric diffuser.
    Ingredients: Salvia officinalis (sage) oil. Warnings

    If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

    Dilute properly-May irritate skin.
    Not for internal use.

    People with high blood pressure should avoid. People with epilepsy should avoid.



    Ingredients:


    Volatile components of plants which are distilled into a pure essential oil, with no synthetic fragrances added.

    UPC: 51381911355


    Weight: 0.1 lbs.













Disclaimer

The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by MyVitaminMart.com or the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a health care professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem.
  Natural Products Member GeoTrus SSL Secure Site My Vitamin Miart on Facebook My Vitamin Miart on Twitter My Vitamin Miart on Pinterst My Vitamin Mart is on Youtube